Lion Selection

Capital structure

Listed Australian Securities Exchange
ASX CodeLSX
ASX Listing Date
13 March 2013
Shares on Issue150,134,879 fully paid ordinary
Options on Issue15,720,958 options exercisable at $0.50 per Option expiring 12 April 2020

Top 20 as at 17 April 2018

RankNameUnits% of Units
1BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 12,225,353
8.14
2National Nominees Limited11,307,6167.53
3Mr Robin Anthony Widdup & Mrs Janet Widdup 6,281,869
4.18
4Rojana Hero Pty Ltd6,262,831
4.17
5JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited4,550,1393.03
6Mr Mark Gareth Creasy4,448,9762.96
7Mirrabooka Investments Limited4,360,3782.90
8Mr Michael David Brook & Mrs Jenny Lee Brook 3,791,8412.53
9Inconsultare Pty Ltd 3,350,0002.23
10CPAC Melloy Super Pty Ltd3,005,3362.00
11Macquarie Bank Limited2,919,4891.94
12HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited2,772,9091.85
13JIM Nominees Limited2,390,2291.59
14Mr Stephen Walters1,771,1731.18
15Mr Dominic Paul McCormick
1,762,576
1.17
16Mrs Pamela Julian Sargood1,600,0001.07
17Melcor Investments Pty Ltd1,487,9430.99
18Pejali Pty Ltd1,393,073
0.93
19Kestrel Holdings Ltd1,321,9080.88
20WWW Management Pty Ltd 1,256,7420.84
Total78,260,381
52.13